Committee attendance

Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Bob Backhouse 1
Councillor Matthew Bailey 2
Councillor Tom Dawlings 3
Councillor Sarah Hamilton 1
Councillor David Hayward 1
Councillor Carol Mackonochie 3
Councillor Jane March 3
Councillor Alan McDermott 2
Councillor Nicholas Pope 1
Councillor David Scott 2
Councillor Julian Stanyer 1
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Thomas 1
Communities and Economic Development Cabinet Advisory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Matthew Bailey 1
Councillor Becki Bruneau 1
Councillor Mark Ellis 1
Councillor Andy Fairweather 1
Councillor Dianne Hill 0
Councillor Carol Mackonochie 1
Councillor Jane March 1
Councillor Ms Beverley Palmer 1
Councillor Justine Rutland 1
Councillor Joe Simmons 1
Councillor Patrick Thomson 1
Finance and Governance Cabinet Advisory Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Ben Chapelard 1
Councillor Tom Dawlings 2
Councillor Luke Everitt 2
Councillor David Hayward 2
Councillor Andrew Hickey 2
Councillor Seán Holden 1
Councillor Len Horwood 0
Councillor David Reilly 1
Councillor David Scott 2
Councillor Mrs Julia Soyke 2
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 2
Councillor Christian Atwood 2
Councillor Bob Backhouse 2
Councillor Matthew Bailey 2
Councillor Paul Barrington-King 2
Councillor Godfrey Bland 2
Councillor Becki Bruneau 2
Councillor Ben Chapelard 2
Councillor Mrs Barbara Cobbold 2
Councillor Tom Dawlings 2
Councillor Mark Ellis 2
Councillor Luke Everitt 2
Councillor Andy Fairweather 2
Councillor Dave Funnell 2
Councillor Dr Linda Hall 2
Councillor Sarah Hamilton 2
Councillor David Hayward 2
Councillor Andrew Hickey 2
Councillor Dianne Hill 2
Councillor Seán Holden 2
Councillor Len Horwood 0
Councillor Alain Lewis 2
Councillor Peter Lidstone 1
Councillor Carol Mackonochie 2
Councillor Jane March 2
Councillor Alan McDermott 2
Councillor Marguerita Morton 2
Councillor David Neve 2
Councillor Barry Noakes 1
Councillor Ms Beverley Palmer 1
Councillor Joy Podbury 2
Councillor Trevor Poile 2
Councillor Nicholas Pope 2
Councillor Hugo Pound 2
Councillor James Rands 2
Councillor David Reilly 2
Councillor Justine Rutland 2
Councillor James Scholes 2
Councillor David Scott 2
Councillor Joe Simmons 2
Councillor Mrs Julia Soyke 2
Councillor Julian Stanyer 2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Thomas 1
Councillor Patrick Thomson 2
Councillor Nancy Warne 2
Councillor Frank Williams 2
Councillor Lucy Willis 1
Councillor Chris Woodward 2
General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christian Atwood 1
Councillor Dave Funnell 1
Councillor Dr Linda Hall 0
Councillor Alain Lewis 1
Councillor Joy Podbury 1
Councillor James Rands 1
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Thomas 0
Councillor Frank Williams 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Christian Atwood 1
Councillor Bob Backhouse 1
Councillor Mrs Barbara Cobbold 1
Councillor Mark Ellis 1
Councillor Andy Fairweather 1
Councillor Dave Funnell 0
Councillor Dianne Hill 1
Councillor Peter Lidstone 1
Councillor Barry Noakes 1
Councillor Joy Podbury 1
Councillor Nicholas Pope 0
Councillor Patrick Thomson 0
Councillor Frank Williams 1
Councillor Chris Woodward 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Bob Backhouse 1
Councillor Joy Podbury 1
Councillor Patrick Thomson 1
Councillor Frank Williams 1
Councillor Chris Woodward 1

 

A - Z of council services