Committee attendance

Communities and Economic Development Cabinet Advisory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Becki Bruneau 1
Councillor Mark Ellis 1
Councillor Andy Fairweather 1
Councillor Sarah Hamilton 1
Councillor Dianne Hill 1
Councillor Carol Mackonochie 1
Councillor Jane March 1
Councillor Ms Beverley Palmer 1
Councillor Joy Podbury 1
Councillor James Rands 1
Councillor Joe Simmons 1
Councillor Patrick Thomson 1
Finance and Governance Cabinet Advisory Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 2
Councillor Bob Backhouse 1
Councillor Matthew Bailey 2
Councillor Ben Chapelard 4
Councillor Tom Dawlings 5
Councillor Mark Ellis 1
Councillor Luke Everitt 4
Councillor Andy Fairweather 1
Councillor Sarah Hamilton 1
Councillor David Hayward 5
Councillor Andrew Hickey 5
Councillor Dianne Hill 1
Councillor Seán Holden 4
Councillor Len Horwood 3
Councillor Carol Mackonochie 1
Councillor Jane March 1
Councillor Alan McDermott 1
Councillor Joy Podbury 1
Councillor Hugo Pound 1
Councillor James Rands 1
Councillor David Reilly 3
Councillor David Scott 5
Councillor Joe Simmons 1
Councillor Mrs Julia Soyke 5
Councillor Frank Williams 1
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 3
Councillor Christian Atwood 3
Councillor Bob Backhouse 3
Councillor Matthew Bailey 3
Councillor Paul Barrington-King 3
Councillor Godfrey Bland 3
Councillor Becki Bruneau 2
Councillor Ben Chapelard 3
Councillor Mrs Barbara Cobbold 3
Councillor Tom Dawlings 3
Councillor Mark Ellis 3
Councillor Luke Everitt 3
Councillor Andy Fairweather 3
Councillor Dave Funnell 3
Councillor Dr Linda Hall 3
Councillor Sarah Hamilton 3
Councillor David Hayward 3
Councillor Andrew Hickey 3
Councillor Dianne Hill 3
Councillor Seán Holden 2
Councillor Len Horwood 1
Councillor Alain Lewis 3
Councillor Peter Lidstone 3
Councillor Carol Mackonochie 3
Councillor Jane March 3
Councillor Alan McDermott 3
Councillor Marguerita Morton 3
Councillor David Neve 3
Councillor Barry Noakes 3
Councillor Ms Beverley Palmer 2
Councillor Joy Podbury 3
Councillor Trevor Poile 3
Councillor Nicholas Pope 3
Councillor Hugo Pound 3
Councillor James Rands 3
Councillor David Reilly 2
Councillor Justine Rutland 1
Councillor James Scholes 3
Councillor David Scott 3
Councillor Joe Simmons 3
Councillor Mrs Julia Soyke 3
Councillor Julian Stanyer 3
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Thomas 3
Councillor Patrick Thomson 2
Councillor Nancy Warne 3
Councillor Frank Williams 3
Councillor Lucy Willis 2
Councillor Chris Woodward 3
General Purposes Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Christian Atwood 1
Councillor Dave Funnell 1
Councillor Dr Linda Hall 0
Councillor Alain Lewis 1
Councillor Joy Podbury 1
Councillor James Rands 1
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Thomas 0
Councillor Frank Williams 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 2
Councillor Bob Backhouse 2
Councillor Mrs Barbara Cobbold 2
Councillor Mark Ellis 2
Councillor Andy Fairweather 1
Councillor Dave Funnell 2
Councillor Dianne Hill 2
Councillor Peter Lidstone 2
Councillor Barry Noakes 2
Councillor Joy Podbury 2
Councillor Nicholas Pope 2
Councillor Patrick Thomson 2
Councillor Frank Williams 1
Councillor Chris Woodward 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Bob Backhouse 2
Councillor Mrs Barbara Cobbold 2
Councillor Dave Funnell 1
Councillor Joy Podbury 1
Councillor Nicholas Pope 1
Councillor Patrick Thomson 1
Councillor Frank Williams 1
Councillor Chris Woodward 3

 

A - Z of council services