Committee attendance

Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harry Allen 2
Councillor Rodney Atkins 4
Councillor Christian Atwood 4
Councillor Bob Backhouse 4
Councillor Matthew Bailey 3
Councillor Paul Barrington-King 4
Councillor Godfrey Bland 4
Councillor Alex Britcher-Allan 2
Councillor Becki Bruneau 2
Councillor Ben Chapelard 4
Councillor Mrs Barbara Cobbold 2
Councillor Tom Dawlings 4
Councillor Mark Ellis 4
Councillor Luke Everitt 3
Councillor Andy Fairweather 4
Councillor Wendy Fitzsimmons 2
Councillor Dave Funnell 4
Councillor Lance Goodship 2
Councillor Christopher Hall 2
Councillor Dr Linda Hall 4
Councillor Sarah Hamilton 4
Councillor David Hayward 4
Councillor Andrew Hickey 4
Councillor Dianne Hill 4
Councillor Bill Hills 2
Councillor Seán Holden 3
Councillor David Knight 2
Councillor Alain Lewis 4
Councillor Peter Lidstone 4
Councillor Carol Mackonochie 2
Councillor Jane March 4
Councillor Alan McDermott 4
Councillor Marguerita Morton 4
Councillor David Neve 0
Councillor Barry Noakes 2
Councillor Ms Beverley Palmer 4
Councillor Hugh Patterson 2
Councillor Joy Podbury 3
Councillor Trevor Poile 4
Councillor Nicholas Pope 4
Councillor Hugo Pound 4
Councillor James Rands 4
Councillor David Reilly 2
Councillor Paul Roberts 2
Councillor Justine Rutland 4
Councillor James Scholes 4
Councillor David Scott 4
Councillor Joe Simmons 4
Councillor Mrs Julia Soyke 1
Councillor Julian Stanyer 2
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Thomas 0
Councillor Patrick Thomson 4
Councillor Nancy Warne 4
Councillor Victoria White 2
Councillor Frank Williams 2
Councillor Lucy Willis 3
Councillor Chris Woodward 4
Councillor Rob Wormington 2
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Christian Atwood 1
Councillor Bob Backhouse 0
Councillor Mrs Barbara Cobbold 0
Councillor Mark Ellis 1
Councillor Andy Fairweather 1
Councillor Dave Funnell 1
Councillor Dianne Hill 0
Councillor Peter Lidstone 1
Councillor Barry Noakes 1
Councillor Nicholas Pope 1
Councillor James Scholes 0
Councillor Patrick Thomson 1
Councillor Frank Williams 1
Councillor Chris Woodward 0
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rodney Atkins 1
Councillor Christian Atwood 2
Councillor Matthew Bailey 1
Councillor Godfrey Bland 4
Councillor Ben Chapelard 3
Councillor Tom Dawlings 1
Councillor Luke Everitt 2
Councillor Sarah Hamilton 2
Councillor David Hayward 4
Councillor Andrew Hickey 1
Councillor Bill Hills 2
Councillor Seán Holden 2
Councillor Carol Mackonochie 1
Councillor Jane March 2
Councillor Alan McDermott 2
Councillor Marguerita Morton 3
Councillor David Neve 0
Councillor Ms Beverley Palmer 3
Councillor Hugo Pound 4
Councillor James Scholes 0
Councillor Julian Stanyer 2
Councillor Patrick Thomson 4
Councillor Chris Woodward 2
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christian Atwood 7
Councillor Bob Backhouse 7
Councillor Godfrey Bland 7
Councillor Mrs Barbara Cobbold 2
Councillor Wendy Fitzsimmons 2
Councillor Dave Funnell 6
Councillor Lance Goodship 0
Councillor Dr Linda Hall 7
Councillor Sarah Hamilton 6
Councillor Bill Hills 1
Councillor Alan McDermott 3
Councillor Barry Noakes 3
Councillor Hugh Patterson 0
Councillor Trevor Poile 7
Councillor Nicholas Pope 2
Councillor Hugo Pound 7
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Thomas 0
Councillor Nancy Warne 5